ltds.uk / companies / 10620532
FAZE 2 TRAVEL & SERVICES LIMITED
64 Tryon Crescent, London, England, E9 7RY
ActiveltdINC 2017SIC 52241
Company Information
Registered Address64 Tryon Crescent, London, England, E9 7RY
Incorporated15 February 2017
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 November 2027
Accounts Last Filed28 February 2026
Accounts Type28
Confirmation Next Due28 February 2027
Confirmation Last Filed14 February 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs FAZE 2 TRAVEL & SERVICES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls FAZE 2 TRAVEL & SERVICES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check FAZE 2 TRAVEL & SERVICES LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against FAZE 2 TRAVEL & SERVICES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for FAZE 2 TRAVEL & SERVICES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- FREIGHT CONSULT EXPRESS UK LTD 7 January 2020 to 15 June 2020
- FAZE 2 TRAVEL & SERVICES LIMITED 15 February 2017 to 7 January 2020
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- GLITTER & POLISH LTD Active
- CORRINGHAM NAILS BAR LTD Active
- IVAGERA KRB LIMITED Active
- DIGITAL POETICS LTD Active
- ELECTRICAL TRAINING LTD Active
- A & M BEAUTY AND HAIR LIMITED Active
- HAIR310 LIMITED Active
- BAKERY 4 LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- RUNTA GLOBAL LIMITED Active
- AMH IMPORT EXPORT LTD Active
- ARDERSIER PORT LIMITED Active
- WORLD LAMP LTD Active
- JETSETTER SERVICES LIMITED Active
- DE QUESTS LTD Active
- SJ SHIPPING COMPANY LIMITED Active
- QUINS SHIPPING LIMITED Active
Watch FAZE 2 TRAVEL & SERVICES LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch